Lucknow & District Sports Complex, Venues (Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25
U21 (Juvenile)
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[U21R50]
U21 Girls (Intermediate)
6:15 PM
vs. Hamilton
U13 Rep (Peewee)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice 1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice 2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL (Midget)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
Lucknow Initiation 1 & Pre-School (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls (Peewee)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Lucknow Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL (Midget)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101
U13 Girls (Peewee)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Major Novice)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL (Bantam)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game Time
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Lucknow Initiation 1 & Pre-School (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL (Major Novice)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL (Bantam)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Lucknow Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
U13 Girls (Peewee)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Game Time
U15 Girls (Bantam)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Game Time
U18 Girls (Midget)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Game Time
U13 LL (Peewee)
L (0-19)
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[U13LLW41]
U8 (Minor Novice 1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice 2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL (Midget)
W (10-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[U18LLS42]
U8 (Minor Novice 2)
1:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
U13 Girls (Peewee)
2:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[U13133]
U21 Girls (Intermediate)
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
09101112131415
16171819202122
U13 Girls (Peewee)
1:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[U13138]
U15 Girls (Bantam)
2:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[U15G204]
23242526272829
U18 Girls (Midget)
7:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[U18-29]
U9 Rep (Major Novice)
6:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
U15 LL (Bantam)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Lucknow Initiation 1 & Pre-School (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL (Major Novice)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL (Bantam)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Lucknow Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U21 (Juvenile)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practic
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Lucknow Initiation 1 & Pre-School (Ripley)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Game with Lucknow
Lucknow Initiation 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Game vs Walkerton
U9 Rep (Major Novice)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U9 LL (Major Novice)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
3031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05
U15 Girls (Bantam)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Game Time
U21 (Juvenile)
4:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[U21R48]
U21 (Juvenile)
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
U18 Girls (Midget)
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL (Peewee)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game Time
U8 (Minor Novice 1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice 2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL (Midget)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
Lucknow Initiation 1 & Pre-School (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL (Peewee)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Lucknow Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL (Midget)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Game Time
U21 (Juvenile)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practic
U15 Rep (Bantam)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Game Time
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Lucknow Initiation 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Game Time
U8 (Minor Novice 1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Game Time
U8 (Minor Novice 2)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Game Time
U21 Girls (Intermediate)
3:30 PM
vs. Flamborough
Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11Feb 12
U13 Girls (Peewee)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Game Time
U15 Girls (Bantam)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Game Time
U21 (Juvenile)
4:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[U21R47]
U21 (Juvenile)
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Game Time
U18 Girls (Midget)
7:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[U18-34]
U9 Rep (Major Novice)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL (Bantam)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
Lucknow Initiation 1 & Pre-School (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 LL (Major Novice)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL (Bantam)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Lucknow Initiation 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Game Time
U21 (Juvenile)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practic
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Lucknow Initiation 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Game Time
Lucknow Initiation 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Game vs Goderich
U11 LL (Atom)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U21 Girls (Intermediate)
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucknow & District Sports Complex
662 Campbell Steet, Box 785 , Lucknow, ON  N0G2H0
  • Current Season

    14 - 23 - 8
  • All-Time

    152 - 145 - 70
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Thursday, January 27, 2022 at 7:02 AM