Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Howard on Monday, October 14, 2019 (12 views)
All Local League teams, please review the W.O.A.A. Local League Rules and information.

Click here for the document.
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Peewee Rep - Jack Tolhurst Memorial Tournament
Atom Rep - Jack Tolhurst Memorial Tournament
Bantam Rep - Jack Tolhurst Memorial Tournament
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4 [36]
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2 [24]
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM
@ Dresden Jr. KIngs
South Dumfries Community Centre [16]
Juvenile
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Atom Rep
8:00 AM
vs. Brighton Braves
South Dumfries Community Centre [43]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation (Ripley)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4 [74]
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2 [61]
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Game or Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Diggers
Bantam Girls
1:00 PM
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
Markdale [BR06]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
@ Kawartha Coyotes
South Dumfries Community Centre [50]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2 [68]
Peewee Rep
9:00 PM
@ Mariposa Lightning
South Dumfires Community Centre [56]
Juvenile
1:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
Peewee AE
1:30 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs AE
Midget Rep
2:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Atom LL 1
3:45 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 1
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Game or Practice
Bantam Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Game or Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Oct 17
    7:00 PM
    Bantam Rep
    at Shallow Lake Lakers
  • Thu
    Oct 17
    7:30 PM
    Peewee AE
    vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
  • Fri
    Oct 18
    3:00 PM
    Peewee Rep
    vs. Brighton Braves
    Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4
  • Fri
    Oct 18
    4:00 PM
    Bantam Rep
    at Lambton Shores Predators
    Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2
  • Fri
    Oct 18
    6:30 PM
    Atom LL 1
    vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
  • Fri
    Oct 18
    8:00 PM
    Atom Rep
    at Dresden Jr. KIngs
    South Dumfries Community Centre
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 6:40 AM