Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Howard on Tuesday, December 3, 2019 (21 views)
Shell and the OMHA have teamed up to bring you savings on fuel this hockey season!

As an OMHA member, you can enjoy 3₵ per litre off all your fuel purchases at Shell in Canada from October 1, 2019 – March 31, 2020. Click here for full details.
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Peewee AE - Ayr Regional Silver Stick Tournament (9241)
Juvenile - Lucknow Regional Silver Stick
Peewee Girls - Pink on the Rink (1920102)
Bantam Girls - Pink on the Rink (1920102)
Midget Girls
6:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
Peewee AE
12:00 PM
@ St. Mary's Rock AE
North Dumfries community complex [1]
Bantam Girls
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Peewee Girls
3:00 PM
@ North MIddelsex Jr. Stars
Bantam Girls
6:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Peewee AE
6:10 PM
@ Durham Crusaiders AE
Queen Elizabeth Arena [2]
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
@ Central Perth Predators
PERC [MB15]
Peewee Girls
7:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 2
Juvenile
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
9:00 AM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Pre-School (Ripley)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Lucknow)
10:00 AM
@ South Bruce Blades
Initiation (Ripley)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Atom Rep
10:00 AM
@ TCDMHA Rebels
Atom LL 2
10:15 AM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Blyth [LAW27]
Juvenile
11:00 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
Novice Rep
11:00 AM
@ AEMHA Ice Dogs
Chesley [NX78]
Peewee AE
12:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder AE
North Dumfries Community Complex [3]
Bantam Girls
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Novice LL
12:30 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Atom LL 1
1:30 PM
@ Wingham Ironmen
Juvenile
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
Peewee Girls
2:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno
Bantam LL
2:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
Midget Girls
2:30 PM
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars C
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM
@ Goderich Sailors
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
@ Bruce Peninsula Northstars
Lions Head [AC13]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM
@ West Grey Warriors
Durham CC [BB83]
Midget LL
2:45 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:00 PM
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Blyth [MB6]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam LL
6:30 PM
@ South Bruce Blades
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 3:48 PM