Lucknow & District Sports Complex, Venues, Pre-School (Lucknow) (Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Juvenile
(4-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[JM4]
Midget LL
(2-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LMS58]
Atom Girls
(4-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL54]
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Game or Practice
Bantam Girls
(2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[BR88]
Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
(6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LAW55]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
(5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LPN48]
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Initiation (Lucknow)
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[ADDPC2]
Atom LL 1
(4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LAW54]
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BDDPA3]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Atom Girls
(1-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[EX-AG-2]
Peewee Girls
(1-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Bantam Girls
(7-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[BE08]
Midget Girls
(8-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Midget Rep
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Game or Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(0-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LNNW5]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Initiation (Lucknow)
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PAE4PA4]
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Rep
(7-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PDDPE3]
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Novice LL
(4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LNNW8]
Novice Rep
(7-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NB6]
Atom Rep
(7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AGA06]
02030405060708
Juvenile
(1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[JM3]
Midget LL
(1-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[EX-ML-5]
Bantam Girls
(1-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
(0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MDDPC2]
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
(2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MDDPC4]
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Initiation (Lucknow)
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(5-2)
6:00 PM
@ Atom LL 2
[LAW63]
Peewee Rep
(2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PLA09]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Game or Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Atom Rep
(4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-A-DD-Q1-1]
Peewee AE
(4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[O-P-AE4-5-Q2-1]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Juvenile
1:00 PM-2:45 PM
Game or Practice
Atom Girls
(6-1)
4:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels HL
[AHL65]
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls
(3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
HBMHA Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Initiation (Lucknow)
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
(7-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LAWW11]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Goderich Sailors
Atom Rep
(1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-A-DD-Q1-3]
Novice LL
(1-10)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Diggers
[LNNW7]
Peewee AE
(1-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[O-P-AE4-5-Q2-3]
16171819202122
Peewee LL
(5-4)
10:30 AM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs 2
[LPSN11]
Juvenile
1:00 PM-2:45 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Rep
(3-0)
2:45 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[O-P-DD-Q3-4]
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LBWS13]
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-B-DD-Q2-5]
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Initiation (Lucknow)
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
(3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs 1
[LASW13]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[BGA2]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Ripley Initiation
Pre-School (Ripley)
(0-0)
11:00 AM
@ Lucknow Pre-school
Atom Rep
(2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-A-DD-Q1-5]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
(4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[LBWS11]
23242526272829
Juvenile
(0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[WJS2-2]
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Midget Rep
(3-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MGA04]
Bantam Girls
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[AGA05]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Initiation (Lucknow)
Novice Rep
(7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[NB5]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
[G1]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
[G2]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
9:45 AM
vs. TBA
[G3]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
9:45 AM
vs. TBA
[G4]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
10:45 AM
vs. TBA
[G5]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
10:45 AM
vs. TBA
[G6]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
11:30 AM
vs. TBA
[G7]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
11:30 AM
vs. TBA
[G8]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
12:30 PM
vs. TBA
[G9]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
12:30 PM
vs. TBA
[G10]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
1:15 PM
vs. TBA
[G11]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
1:15 PM
vs. TBA
[G12]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
2:15 PM
vs. TBA
[G13]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
2:15 PM
vs. TBA
[G14]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
[G15]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
[G16]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
[G17]
Ron Alton Minor Novice Tournament
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
[G18]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Peewee Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-P-DD-S2-2]
Midget LL
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Green
[LAWW12]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BGA1]
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Initiation (Lucknow)
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LASW5]
Midget LL
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LMMS9]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Atom LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LBWS12]
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucknow & District Sports Complex
662 Campbell Steet, Box 785 , Lucknow, ON  N0G2H0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 7:33 PM