Ripley-Huron Community Centre, Venues (Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Bantam LL
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LBS59]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PNA08]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PAE4PA2]
Peewee Rep
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PDDPE1]
Pre-School (Ripley)
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Ripley Initiation
Initiation (Ripley)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucknow Initation
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NB8]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PLA08]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-B-DD-Q2-0]
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LMS4]
Pre-School (Ripley)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Ripley)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PAE4PA6]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NX121]
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NB29]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PNA06]
Novice LL
6:30 PM
@ Kincardine Diggers
[LNNW13]
09101112131415
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (Ripley)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Minor Novice
12:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
FAMILY DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game or Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Game or Practice
Pre-School (Ripley)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (Ripley)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Game or Practice
23242526272829
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game or Practice
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Initiation (Ripley)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucknow Initation
Initiation (Lucknow)
10:00 AM
vs. Ripley Initiation
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game or Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Game or Practice
Pre-School (Ripley)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Lucknow)
10:00 AM
vs. Ripley Initiation
Initiation (Ripley)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucknow Initation
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Game or Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ripley-Huron Community Centre
17 Queen Street, Box 130 , Ripley, ON  N0G2R0
  • Current Season

    26 - 17 - 22
  • All-Time

    60 - 61 - 39
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 1:53 PM