Ripley-Huron Community Centre, Venues (Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-11:55 PM
CHRISTMAS EVE - FACILITY CLOSED
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
CHRISTMAS DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
BOXING DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-11:55 PM
NEW YEAR'S EVE - FACILITY CLOSED
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
NEW YEAR'S DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MB27]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Dryland Training
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Peewee Select
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Game or Practice
12131415161718
Peewee LL
T (4-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LPN53]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BDDPA1]
Atom LL 1
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LAW50]
Atom LL 2
W (8-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LAW59]
Midget LL
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[EX-ML-9]
Pre-School (Ripley)
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Ripley)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Novice LL
L (1-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Bull Shooters
[LNNW6]
Peewee LL
L (1-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LPN52]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[PLA07]
19202122232425
Bantam LL
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LBS59]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PNA08]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PAE4PA2]
Peewee Rep
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PDDPE1]
Pre-School (Ripley)
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Ripley Initiation
Initiation (Ripley)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucknow Initation
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NB8]
262728293031Feb 01
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PLA08]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-B-DD-Q2-1]
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (9-2)
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LMS4]
Pre-School (Ripley)
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Ripley)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PAE4PA6]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Dryland Training
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NB29]
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NX121]
Peewee AE
L (4-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PNA06]
Midget LL
L (2-4)
8:00 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
[1]
Midget LL
W (4-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[5]
Midget LL
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg
[9]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ripley-Huron Community Centre
17 Queen Street, Box 130 , Ripley, ON  N0G2R0
  • Current Season

    34 - 22 - 28
  • All-Time

    68 - 66 - 45
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 6:24 PM