Ripley-Huron Community Centre, Venues (Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Bantam LL
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[LBS59]
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PNA08]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PAE4PA2]
Peewee Rep
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PDDPE1]
Pre-School (Ripley)
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Ripley Initiation
Initiation (Ripley)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucknow Initation
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[NB8]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PLA08]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-B-DD-Q2-1]
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (9-2)
8:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[LMS4]
Pre-School (Ripley)
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Ripley)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PAE4PA6]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Dryland Training
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NX121]
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[NB29]
Peewee AE
L (4-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones AE
[PNA06]
Midget LL
L (2-4)
8:00 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
[1]
Midget LL
W (4-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[5]
Midget LL
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg
[9]
09101112131415
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-B-DD-Q2-3]
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Initiation (Ripley)
T (0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Peewee LL
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[LPSN10]
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[O-P-DD-Q3-2]
16171819202122
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
FAMILY DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game or Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[MGA06]
Initiation (Ripley)
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
[EX-NR-1]
23242526272829
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Dryland Training
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
L (5-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LASW14]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LASW15]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[O-P-DD-S2-1]
Midget LL
4:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMMS7]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[O-B-DD-S1-2]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Atom LL 2
11:30 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades Blue
[LAWW10]
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[MGA05]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[AGA04]
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Ripley) & Initiation (Ripley)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors AE
[PNA07]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PNA05]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Game or Practice
Pre-School (Ripley)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
Initiation (Lucknow)
10:00 AM
vs. Ripley Initiation
Initiation (Ripley)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucknow Initation
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[O-B-DD-S1-4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ripley-Huron Community Centre
17 Queen Street, Box 130 , Ripley, ON  N0G2R0
  • Current Season

    34 - 22 - 28
  • All-Time

    68 - 66 - 45
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 6:38 PM