Lucknow & District Sports Complex, Venues (Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Juvenile
L (0-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[J40]
Midget LL
W (9-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMS59]
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Game or Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
HBMHA Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BB29]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Peewee LL
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPN47]
Bantam LL
L (3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LBS60]
01020304050607
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[AC23]
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[1]
Juvenile
L (0-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[2]
Juvenile
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[3]
08091011121314
Novice Rep
2:45 PM-4:05 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LAW52]
Atom LL 2
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Green
[LAW60]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[BB36]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Bantam LL
L (0-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LBS56]
15161718192021
Juvenile
L (3-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[J34]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[MB25]
Atom Girls
W (6-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL40]
Bantam Girls
W (3-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL
[BR62]
Peewee Girls
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
HBMHA Goalie Clinic
Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades C
Peewee AE
L (3-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[PX5]
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[PB32]
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm
Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LNX12]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Game or Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[AC21]
22232425262728
Juvenile
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[J37]
Midget LL
W (8-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LMS53]
Atom Girls
W (3-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
[AHL45]
Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-11:55 PM
CHRISTMAS EVE - FACILITY CLOSED
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
CHRISTMAS DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
BOXING DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
T (5-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
[LAW56]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Game or Practice
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Peewee LL
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LPN49]
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[EX-AR-4]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Juvenile
L (2-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[J36]
Midget Rep
L (0-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[MB26]
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Game or Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[AC18]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-11:55 PM
NEW YEAR'S EVE - FACILITY CLOSED
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
NEW YEAR'S DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[PD32]
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PB30]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Game or Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[AC20]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Midget LL
T (5-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LMS52]
Bantam Girls
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Game or Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Game or Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[EX-MN-3]
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LAW46]
Atom LL 2
W (9-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW58]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Game or Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Pre-School (Ripley)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
@ Lucknow Pre-school
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Ripley Initiation
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (9-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LBS55]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucknow & District Sports Complex
662 Campbell Steet, Box 785 , Lucknow, ON  N0G2H0
  • Current Season

    71 - 49 - 23
  • All-Time

    137 - 121 - 41
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 11:31 AM