Lucknow & District Sports Complex, Venues (Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Juvenile
L (0-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[J39]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
2:45 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[MB29]
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Game or Practice
Bantam Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Game or Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
HBMHA Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm AE
[PD29]
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[PB31]
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Game or Practice
Minor Novice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Game or Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LNX8]
Atom Rep
W (9-0)
3:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[AC22]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Juvenile
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[J38]
Midget LL
W (4-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[LMS57]
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Game or Practice
Bantam Girls
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[BR16]
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
HBMHA Goalie Clinic
Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets Green
[LAW51]
Atom LL 2
L (3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LAW61]
Bantam Rep
L (0-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[BB31]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Peewee Girls
L (1-3)
5:15 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels C
Bantam Girls
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams C
[BR23]
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LNX13]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[NX39]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[EX-AR-2]
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[PB28]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Game or Practice
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[EX-MN-1]
Novice Rep
2:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[NX46]
Atom Rep
W (8-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[AC19]
10111213141516
Bantam Girls
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Game or Practice
Midget LL
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
Peewee Rep
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
17181920212223
Juvenile
W (6-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[J33]
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[EX-AR-3]
Peewee Girls
W (5-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PD31]
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Ripley)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
@ Lucknow Initation
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Ripley/Kincardine
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[AC17]
24252627282930
Juvenile
L (0-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[J40]
Midget LL
W (9-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LMS59]
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Game or Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
HBMHA Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. West Grey Warriors
[BB29]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Peewee LL
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[LPN47]
Bantam LL
L (3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LBS60]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Midget Rep
2:45 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[MB27]
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[AC23]
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:30 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[1]
Juvenile
11:00 AM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[2]
Juvenile
2:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucknow & District Sports Complex
662 Campbell Steet, Box 785 , Lucknow, ON  N0G2H0
  • Current Season

    25 - 13 - 6
  • All-Time

    91 - 85 - 24
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Friday, December 6, 2019 at 6:17 PM