Lucknow & District Sports Complex, Venues (Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Juvenile
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[J37]
Midget LL
W (8-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[LMS53]
Atom Girls
W (3-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams HL
[AHL45]
Atom Rep
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-11:55 PM
CHRISTMAS EVE - FACILITY CLOSED
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
CHRISTMAS DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
BOXING DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
Atom LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
T (5-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals 1
[LAW56]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Game or Practice
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Peewee LL
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones Red
[LPN49]
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[EX-AR-4]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Juvenile
L (2-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[J36]
Midget Rep
L (0-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[MB26]
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Game or Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[AC18]
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
4:00 PM-11:55 PM
NEW YEAR'S EVE - FACILITY CLOSED
All Teams
6:00 AM-11:55 PM
NEW YEAR'S DAY - FACILITY CLOSED
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[PD32]
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[PB30]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Game or Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Northstars
[AC20]
05060708091011
Midget LL
T (5-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[LMS52]
Bantam Girls
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Game or Practice
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Game or Practice
Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
T (0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[EX-MN-3]
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[LAW46]
Atom LL 2
W (9-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 2
[LAW58]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Game or Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Pre-School (Ripley)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
@ Lucknow Pre-school
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Ripley Initiation
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (9-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[LBS55]
12131415161718
Juvenile
1:00 PM-2:45 PM
Game or Practice
Midget Rep
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Game or Practice
Atom Girls
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Girls
T (2-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
All Teams
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
HBMHA Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[MDDPA2]
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
19202122232425
Juvenile
L (4-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[JM4]
Midget LL
L (2-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[LMS58]
Atom Girls
W (4-1)
4:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks HL1
[AHL54]
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Game or Practice
Bantam Girls
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[BR88]
Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
W (6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LAW55]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones White
[LPN48]
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. AEMHA Ice Dogs
[ADDPC2]
Atom LL 1
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks 1
[LAW54]
Atom LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[BDDPA3]
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Atom Girls
W (1-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks C
[EX-AG-2]
Peewee Girls
L (1-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
Bantam Girls
W (7-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs HL
[BE08]
Midget Girls
W (8-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
262728293031Feb 01
Midget Rep
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Game or Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Howick Hornets
[LNNW5]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs AE
[PAE4PA4]
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Game or Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[PDDPE3]
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Novice LL
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[LNNW8]
Novice Rep
W (7-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. Forest Rams
[NB6]
Atom Rep
W (7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Seaforth Stars
[AGA06]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Juvenile
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[JM3]
Midget LL
L (1-3)
2:45 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[EX-ML-5]
Bantam Girls
L (1-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
Peewee Girls
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MDDPC2]
Atom LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[MDDPC4]
Pre-School (Lucknow) & Initiation (Lucknow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
(2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL 1
[LAW63]
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[PLA09]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Game or Practice
Juvenile
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Pre-School (Lucknow)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game or Practice
Initiation (Lucknow)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Drayton Defenders
[O-A-DD-Q1-1]
Peewee AE
W (4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[O-P-AE4-5-Q2-1]
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Lucknow & District Sports Complex
662 Campbell Steet, Box 785 , Lucknow, ON  N0G2H0
  • Current Season

    67 - 45 - 23
  • All-Time

    133 - 117 - 41
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 7:24 PM