Ripley-Huron Community Centre, Venues, U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow), U7 (Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
U11 Rep
(12-2)
3:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
[RU11M25]
U18 Girls
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Game Time
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U8 - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U9 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[RU11M23]
U18 LL
(1-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
[LU18N22]
U15 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
(3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Wingham Ironmen
[RU18W17]
U9 LL
(4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Zurich Thunder
[U9C2L45]
U11 Rep
(2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals D
[RU11M24]
U13 Girls Rep
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Game Time
U13 Rep
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Game Time
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
U21
(2-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[RU21S14]
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U8 Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow) & U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U9 Rep
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[U9B2L34]
U11 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Game Time
U15 LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Game Time
05060708091011
U13 Girls Rep
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U21
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow) & U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U8 Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
[U15GA7]
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL
8:00 PM
vs. Mid Huron
U15 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
8:00 AM
vs. TBA
[1]
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
9:15 AM
vs. TBA
[2]
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
10:30 AM
vs. TBA
[3]
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
11:45 AM
vs. TBA
[4]
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
[5]
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
2:15 PM
vs. TBA
[6]
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
3:30 PM
vs. TBA
[7]
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
4:45 PM
vs. TBA
[8]
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
[9]
Ripley Lion's U18 LL Tournament
8:00 PM
vs. TBA
[10]
12131415161718
U9 Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
U21
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow) & U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U8 - Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U9 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:00 PM
vs. South Bruce Blades
[U18GA6]
U13 Girls Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game Time
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U6 Lucknow
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Game Time
U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow) & U7 Lucknow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Game Time with U7 Lucknow
U9 LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Game Time
19202122232425
U13 Girls LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Game Time
U21
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U9 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks C
[U11LB10]
U18 LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
[U15GA6]
U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
9:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
10:00 AM
vs. South Bruce Blades
U8 Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Game Time
U9 LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Game Time
U11 Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Game Time
U13 Girls Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Upper Maitland Mustangs
U13 Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals D
[U13LA7]
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
U11 Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Shores Storm C
[U11LB9]
U21
3:30 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[U21 A12]
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U8 Black
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U9 Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Goderich Sailors
[U18GA4]
U13 Girls Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U15 LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game Time
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Lucknow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Game
U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow) & U6 Lucknow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Game with U6 Lucknow
U8 - Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Game Time
U9 Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Game Time
U11 LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Game Time
U13 Girls LL
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Game Time
U13 LL
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Game Time
U13 Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[U13LA9]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
U13 Girls Rep
1:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
U18 Girls
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow) & U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U8 Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Game Time
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy) & U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
U9 LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Minto Mad Dogs
[U15GA10]
U15 Girls
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game Time
U7 Ripley Team 1 (Burgundy)
9:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
U7 Ripley Team 2 (Yellow)
10:00 AM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
U8 - Red & U8 Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Inter-squad game
U9 LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Game Time
U11 Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Central Perth Predators
[U11LB11]
U13 Girls Rep
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
U22 Girls
4:45 PM
vs. Barrie
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Huron-Bruce Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ripley-Huron Community Centre
17 Queen Street, Box 130 , Ripley, ON  N0G2R0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from huronbruceminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 5, 2023 at 8:31 AM